Pre-Reg. Tournament: Region 4 - Claymont Claymont HS, Uhrichsville, OH February 23, 2024 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Warren | 167.0 | | 2. | Steubenville | 141.0 | | 3. | Big Walnut | 136.0 | | 4. | Mar. Highland | 89.0 | | 5. | Whetstone | 86.0 | | 6. | Mount Vernon | 75.5 | | 7. | Olen. Berlin | 73.0 | | 8. | Tri-Valley | 62.0 | | 9. | Utica | 61.0 | | 10. | Maysville | 49.0 | | 11. | New Philadelphia | 45.0 | | 12. | Fredericktown | 38.0 | | 13. | Claymont | 23.0 | | 14. | Tuscar. Valley | 18.0 | | 15. | Cardington-Lincoln | 16.0 | | 16. | John Glenn | 12.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
100 | Jahmiah Bey (Steubenville) pin Reagan Radtke (Big Walnut) | | 2:51 |
105 | Ashlyn Brokaw (Mount Vernon) maj. dec. Kyrie Valentine (Maysville) | | md14-0 |
110 | Talea Guntrum (Steubenville) pin Easton Miller (New Philadelphia) | | 1:55 |
115 | Kandice Spry (Tri-Valley) pin Emma Rinehart (Mount Vernon) | | 3:26 |
120 | Hailey Wygle (Utica) pin Iliana Men-Hartley (Mar. Highland) | | 2:16 |
125 | Adah Darst (Big Walnut) pin Annette Oberhauser (Olen. Berlin) | | 1:32 |
130 | Chloe Tompkins (Olen. Berlin) pin Nevaeh Rockhold (Warren) | | 1:47 |
135 | Maleah Barbour (Steubenville) pin Kendra Hescht (Warren) | | 3:03 |
140 | Rosa Nicola (Big Walnut) pin Gianna Millines (Steubenville) | | 1:48 |
145 | Kelsey Bryan (Maysville) pin Jade Fairbanks (Warren) | | 2:00 |
155 | Kylee Tait (Warren) maj. dec. Tori Wilson (Tuscar. Valley) | | md13-2 |
170 | Maria Nutter (Warren) dec. Cameron Sherman (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 7-5 |
190 | Emma Bolton (Mar. Highland) pin Kami Anthony (Steubenville) | | 0:47 |
235 | Grace Murphy (Whetstone) pin Emelyn Bolanos (Steubenville) | | 2:49 |
|
Third Place |
100 | Rowen Sabatino (John Glenn) pin Isabella Wilson (Warren) | | 2:00 |
105 | Maggie Olpinit (Whetstone) pin Gianna Berkey (Steubenville) | | 1:52 |
110 | Emma Grosselin (Warren) pin Elizabeth Lowry (Whetstone) | | 2:52 |
115 | Annie Franks (Utica) pin Kate Pierson (Warren) | | 0:40 |
120 | Mahayley Laverick (Mount Vernon) pin Madison Berlin (Big Walnut) | | 2:17 |
125 | Brianna Tuggle (Mar. Highland) pin Davina Albright (Whetstone) | | 0:35 |
130 | Riley Duffey (Big Walnut) pin Annabelle Rummell (New Philadelphia) | | 2:52 |
135 | Ally Peterson (Tri-Valley) pin Destiny Osborne (Big Walnut) | | 4:58 |
140 | Ruthi Walsh (Fredericktown) pin Mia Arick (Mar. Highland) | | 0:49 |
145 | Chloe Perdas (Mar. Highland) pin Annie Craft (Fredericktown) | | 4:02 |
155 | Hope Nicola (Big Walnut) pin Myiah Duda (Olen. Berlin) | | 0:50 |
170 | Abbey Enders (Olen. Berlin) pin Ella Kennedy (Mount Vernon) | | 2:23 |
190 | Alivia Russell (Warren) pin Lilly Rose (Fredericktown) | | 2:06 |
235 | Johnna Paynter (Tri-Valley) pin Madalynn Morrison (Mar. Highland) | | 2:25 |
|
Fifth Place |
100 | Mia Fernandez (Whetstone) dec. Harini Anantoji (Olen. Berlin) | | 7-2 |
110 | Hanna Wygle (Utica) pin Renay Davidson (Mount Vernon) | | 2:58 |
115 | Ailey Wood (Claymont) dec. Emma Kelly (Big Walnut) | | 6-2 |
120 | Jilian Patterson (Claymont) pin Gretchen Deal (Warren) | | 2:18 |
125 | Mikylie Woodruff (Utica) Bye Bye | | Bye |
130 | Nora Lantz (Whetstone) dec. Kaleigha Marshall (Tri-Valley) | | 9-6 |
135 | Reagan Johnson (Whetstone) pin Chloe Pierce (Maysville) | | 4:04 |
140 | Gargi Uskaikar (Olen. Berlin) Bye Bye | | Bye |
145 | Mati Herman (Olen. Berlin) Bye Bye | | Bye |
155 | Khadija Ndow (Mount Vernon) Bye Bye | | Bye |
190 | Isabelle Ramirez (New Philadelphia) pin Miriella Musawu (Whetstone) | | 1:56 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
100 | Rowen Sabatino (John Glenn) dec. Mia Fernandez (Whetstone) | | 3-0 |
| Isabella Wilson (Warren) pin Harini Anantoji (Olen. Berlin) | | 0:22 |
105 | Gianna Berkey (Steubenville) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Maggie Olpinit (Whetstone) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
110 | Emma Grosselin (Warren) pin Renay Davidson (Mount Vernon) | | 1:37 |
| Elizabeth Lowry (Whetstone) pin Hanna Wygle (Utica) | | 1:59 |
115 | Annie Franks (Utica) maj. dec. Emma Kelly (Big Walnut) | | md10-2 |
| Kate Pierson (Warren) pin Ailey Wood (Claymont) | | 0:41 |
120 | Madison Berlin (Big Walnut) pin Jilian Patterson (Claymont) | | 4:45 |
| Mahayley Laverick (Mount Vernon) pin Gretchen Deal (Warren) | | 2:31 |
125 | Davina Albright (Whetstone) pin Mikylie Woodruff (Utica) | | 4:06 |
| Brianna Tuggle (Mar. Highland) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
130 | Riley Duffey (Big Walnut) pin Kaleigha Marshall (Tri-Valley) | | 1:41 |
| Annabelle Rummell (New Philadelphia) pin Nora Lantz (Whetstone) | | 1:49 |
135 | Ally Peterson (Tri-Valley) pin Chloe Pierce (Maysville) | | 3:39 |
| Destiny Osborne (Big Walnut) pin Reagan Johnson (Whetstone) | | 2:29 |
140 | Ruthi Walsh (Fredericktown) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Mia Arick (Mar. Highland) pin Gargi Uskaikar (Olen. Berlin) | | 0:23 |
145 | Annie Craft (Fredericktown) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Chloe Perdas (Mar. Highland) pin Mati Herman (Olen. Berlin) | | 5:04 |
155 | Myiah Duda (Olen. Berlin) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Hope Nicola (Big Walnut) dec. Khadija Ndow (Mount Vernon) | | 7-0 |
170 | Ella Kennedy (Mount Vernon) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Abbey Enders (Olen. Berlin) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
190 | Alivia Russell (Warren) pin Miriella Musawu (Whetstone) | | 2:08 |
| Lilly Rose (Fredericktown) pin Isabelle Ramirez (New Philadelphia) | | 1:41 |
235 | Johnna Paynter (Tri-Valley) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Madalynn Morrison (Mar. Highland) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
Third Consolation |
100 | Rowen Sabatino (John Glenn) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Harini Anantoji (Olen. Berlin) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
110 | Renay Davidson (Mount Vernon) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Elizabeth Lowry (Whetstone) pin Kayla Mendez (Mar. Highland) | | 4:31 |
115 | Emma Kelly (Big Walnut) pin Angela Bailey (Steubenville) | | 2:46 |
| Ailey Wood (Claymont) pin Mya Broseus (Fredericktown) | | 2:32 |
120 | Jilian Patterson (Claymont) pin Annabella Burton Boone (Olen. Berlin) | | 3:58 |
| Gretchen Deal (Warren) dec. Kaydence Sansom (New Philadelphia) | | 4-3 |
125 | Mikylie Woodruff (Utica) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
130 | Kaleigha Marshall (Tri-Valley) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Nora Lantz (Whetstone) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
135 | Ally Peterson (Tri-Valley) pin Melody Parrish (Claymont) | | 1:36 |
| Destiny Osborne (Big Walnut) pin Lyliah Leist (Fredericktown) | | 0:42 |
140 | Gargi Uskaikar (Olen. Berlin) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
145 | Mati Herman (Olen. Berlin) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
155 | Khadija Ndow (Mount Vernon) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
190 | Alivia Russell (Warren) pin Olivia DaLuz (Big Walnut) | | 1:46 |
| Lilly Rose (Fredericktown) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
Semifinal |
100 | Jahmiah Bey (Steubenville) pin Mia Fernandez (Whetstone) | | 1:50 |
| Reagan Radtke (Big Walnut) pin Isabella Wilson (Warren) | | 1:32 |
105 | Ashlyn Brokaw (Mount Vernon) pin Gianna Berkey (Steubenville) | | 2:33 |
| Kyrie Valentine (Maysville) pin Maggie Olpinit (Whetstone) | | 1:55 |
110 | Talea Guntrum (Steubenville) pin Emma Grosselin (Warren) | | 1:23 |
| Easton Miller (New Philadelphia) pin* Hanna Wygle (Utica) | | 4:25 |
115 | Kandice Spry (Tri-Valley) pin Annie Franks (Utica) | | 0:31 |
| Emma Rinehart (Mount Vernon) pin Kate Pierson (Warren) | | 2:57 |
120 | Hailey Wygle (Utica) pin Madison Berlin (Big Walnut) | | 1:37 |
| Iliana Men-Hartley (Mar. Highland) pin Mahayley Laverick (Mount Vernon) | | 0:54 |
125 | Adah Darst (Big Walnut) pin* Davina Albright (Whetstone) | | 2:14 |
| Annette Oberhauser (Olen. Berlin) dec. Brianna Tuggle (Mar. Highland) | | 2-0 |
130 | Chloe Tompkins (Olen. Berlin) pin* Riley Duffey (Big Walnut) | | 1:08 |
| Nevaeh Rockhold (Warren) pin* Annabelle Rummell (New Philadelphia) | | 1:10 |
135 | Maleah Barbour (Steubenville) pin Chloe Pierce (Maysville) | | 3:42 |
| Kendra Hescht (Warren) pin Reagan Johnson (Whetstone) | | 4:19 |
140 | Rosa Nicola (Big Walnut) pin* Ruthi Walsh (Fredericktown) | | 3:59 |
| Gianna Millines (Steubenville) pin* Mia Arick (Mar. Highland) | | 2:21 |
145 | Kelsey Bryan (Maysville) pin* Annie Craft (Fredericktown) | | 1:35 |
| Jade Fairbanks (Warren) pin* Chloe Perdas (Mar. Highland) | | 3:54 |
155 | Kylee Tait (Warren) pin Myiah Duda (Olen. Berlin) | | 0:37 |
| Tori Wilson (Tuscar. Valley) pin* Hope Nicola (Big Walnut) | | 0:30 |
170 | Cameron Sherman (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Ella Kennedy (Mount Vernon) | | 1:02 |
| Maria Nutter (Warren) pin Abbey Enders (Olen. Berlin) | | 1:54 |
190 | Emma Bolton (Mar. Highland) pin* Miriella Musawu (Whetstone) | | 0:58 |
| Kami Anthony (Steubenville) pin Isabelle Ramirez (New Philadelphia) | | 4:48 |
235 | Grace Murphy (Whetstone) pin Johnna Paynter (Tri-Valley) | | 3:46 |
| Emelyn Bolanos (Steubenville) pin Madalynn Morrison (Mar. Highland) | | 1:56 |
|
Second Consolation |
120 | Kaydence Sansom (New Philadelphia) pin Aaliyah Bey (Steubenville) | | 6:00 |
135 | Destiny Osborne (Big Walnut) pin Charleigh Willet (Olen. Berlin) | | 4:58 |
|
Quarterfinal |
100 | Jahmiah Bey (Steubenville) pin Harini Anantoji (Olen. Berlin) | | 0:12 |
| Mia Fernandez (Whetstone) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Reagan Radtke (Big Walnut) pin Rowen Sabatino (John Glenn) | | 4:57 |
| Isabella Wilson (Warren) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
105 | Ashlyn Brokaw (Mount Vernon) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Gianna Berkey (Steubenville) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Kyrie Valentine (Maysville) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Maggie Olpinit (Whetstone) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
110 | Talea Guntrum (Steubenville) pin Kayla Mendez (Mar. Highland) | | 0:23 |
| Emma Grosselin (Warren) pin Elizabeth Lowry (Whetstone) | | 0:41 |
| Hanna Wygle (Utica) pin Renay Davidson (Mount Vernon) | | 3:07 |
| Easton Miller (New Philadelphia) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
115 | Kandice Spry (Tri-Valley) pin Ailey Wood (Claymont) | | 1:03 |
| Annie Franks (Utica) pin Mya Broseus (Fredericktown) | | 0:33 |
| Kate Pierson (Warren) pin Emma Kelly (Big Walnut) | | 3:03 |
| Emma Rinehart (Mount Vernon) tech. fall Angela Bailey (Steubenville) | | tf17-2 |
120 | Hailey Wygle (Utica) pin* Kaydence Sansom (New Philadelphia) | | 1:18 |
| Madison Berlin (Big Walnut) pin* Gretchen Deal (Warren) | | 2:26 |
| Iliana Men-Hartley (Mar. Highland) pin* Annabella Burton Boone (Olen. Berlin) | | 0:27 |
| Mahayley Laverick (Mount Vernon) pin* Jilian Patterson (Claymont) | | 3:27 |
125 | Adah Darst (Big Walnut) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Davina Albright (Whetstone) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Annette Oberhauser (Olen. Berlin) pin Mikylie Woodruff (Utica) | | 1:10 |
| Brianna Tuggle (Mar. Highland) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
130 | Chloe Tompkins (Olen. Berlin) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Riley Duffey (Big Walnut) pin Nora Lantz (Whetstone) | | 1:34 |
| Annabelle Rummell (New Philadelphia) maj. dec. Kaleigha Marshall (Tri-Valley) | | md10-0 |
| Nevaeh Rockhold (Warren) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
135 | Maleah Barbour (Steubenville) pin* Destiny Osborne (Big Walnut) | | 1:57 |
| Chloe Pierce (Maysville) pin* Lyliah Leist (Fredericktown) | | 5:20 |
| Reagan Johnson (Whetstone) pin* Melody Parrish (Claymont) | | 2:28 |
| Kendra Hescht (Warren) pin* Ally Peterson (Tri-Valley) | | 5:19 |
140 | Rosa Nicola (Big Walnut) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Ruthi Walsh (Fredericktown) pin Gargi Uskaikar (Olen. Berlin) | | 0:41 |
| Gianna Millines (Steubenville) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Mia Arick (Mar. Highland) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
145 | Kelsey Bryan (Maysville) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Annie Craft (Fredericktown) pin Mati Herman (Olen. Berlin) | | 1:12 |
| Chloe Perdas (Mar. Highland) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jade Fairbanks (Warren) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
155 | Kylee Tait (Warren) pin Khadija Ndow (Mount Vernon) | | 0:38 |
| Myiah Duda (Olen. Berlin) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Hope Nicola (Big Walnut) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Tori Wilson (Tuscar. Valley) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
170 | Cameron Sherman (Cardington-Lincoln) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Ella Kennedy (Mount Vernon) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Abbey Enders (Olen. Berlin) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Maria Nutter (Warren) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
190 | Emma Bolton (Mar. Highland) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Miriella Musawu (Whetstone) pin Lilly Rose (Fredericktown) | | 1:39 |
| Kami Anthony (Steubenville) pin Olivia DaLuz (Big Walnut) | | 1:08 |
| Isabelle Ramirez (New Philadelphia) pin Alivia Russell (Warren) | | 1:27 |
235 | Grace Murphy (Whetstone) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Johnna Paynter (Tri-Valley) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Emelyn Bolanos (Steubenville) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Madalynn Morrison (Mar. Highland) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
First Round |
120 | Jilian Patterson (Claymont) pin Aaliyah Bey (Steubenville) | | 1:47 |
135 | Ally Peterson (Tri-Valley) pin Charleigh Willet (Olen. Berlin) | | 0:23 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-23-2024 21:35:03 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2024 |